Score! Sports Bar & Grill

LIVE Sports since 2010

LIVE Sports Schedule

Thursday 20 september to Thursday 27 september 2018

Updated Every Thursday!

A WHOLE WORLD OF LIVE SPORTS FROM FOX SPORTS, BEIN, ESPN  & Sky
We feature every sporting event shown in the region including UFC, boxing, rugby league, basketball, premier league, Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, EFL, cricket, motor sports, tennis, AFL, NRL, super fifteen rugby, six nations rugby and more.
We are able to broadcast 7 simultaneous LIVE premier league EPL matches as well as other football competitions and sporting events.
NEVER MISS THE BIG HITS IN LIVE SPORT!

Upcoming Events!

EPL: LIVE English Premier League Season 2018/19

** 11 August 2018 to 19 May 2019 **
Starts Saturday 11 August
Up To 7 Simultaneous EPL matches…

Bledisloe Cup – Rugby Championship 2018

Saturday 29 September
22:00 – Rugby – South Africa Sprinboks vs. Australia Wallabies – (Live)
Sunday 30 September

05:40 – Rugby – Argentina Jaguares vs. New Zealand All Blacks – (Recorded)

NFL – National Football League – Pre-Season – 2018

Friday 17 August – Any Match Available – LIVE or Replay!
*   Replay Available
** All Matches Available!

AFL – Australian Football League 2018 – Grand Final

Saturday 29 September
11:30 – AFL Grand Final – TBA vs. TBA – (Live)

NRL – National Rugby League 2018 – Grand Final

Sunday 30 September
16:30 – NRL Grand Final – TBA vs. TBA – (Live)

– Football –

EPL: English Premier League Football Season 2018/19

** 11 August 2018 to 19 May 2019 **
Saturday 22 September
18:30 – EPL – Fulham vs. Watford – (Live)
21:00 – EPL – Burnley vs. AFC Bournemouth – (Live)
21:00 – EPL – Cardiff City vs. Manchester City – (Live)
21:00 – EPL – Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle United – (Live)
21:00 – EPL – Leicester City vs. Huddersfield Town – (Live)
21:00 – EPL – Liverpool vs. Southampton – (Live)
21:00 – EPL – Manchester United vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers – (Live)
23:30 – EPL – Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Tottenham Hotspur- (Live)
Sunday 23 September

19:30 – EPL – West Ham United vs. Chelsea – (Live)
22:00 – EPL – Arsenal vs. Everton – (Live)

Scottish League/Betfred Cup – 2018

Saturday 22 September
21:00 – SPFL – Scottish- Aberdeen vs. Motherwell – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
19:00 – SPFL – Scottish – Kilmarnock vs. Celtic – (Live)

Bundesliga – 2018/19

Saturday 22 September
20:20 – Bundesliga – Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Dortmund – (Live)
20:20 – Bundesliga – Augsburg vs. Werder Bremen – (Live)
23:30 – Bundesliga – Schalke 04 vs. Bayern München – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
20:20 – Bundesliga – Bayer Leverkusen vs. Mainz 05 – (Live)
23:00 – Bundesliga – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. RB Leipzig – (Live)

Dutch Eredivisie 2018/19

Sunday 23 September 
21:45 – Eredivisie – PSV vs. Ajax – (Live)

Bundesliga 2. 2018/19

Sunday 23 September
19:30 – Bundesliga 2- Hamburg vs. Regensburg – (Live)

La Liga – 2018/19

Saturday 22 September
02:15 – La Liga – Huesca vs. Real Sociedad – (Recorded)
18:00 – La Liga – Rayo Vallecano vs. Deportivo Alavés – (Live)
21:15 – La Liga – Celta de Vigo vs. Real Valladolid – (Live)
21:15 – La Liga – Eibar vs. Leganés – (Live)
23:30 – La Liga – Getafe vs. Atlético Madrid – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
01:45 – Li Liga – Real Madrid vs. Espanyol – (Recorded)
17:00 – La Liga – Levante vs. Sevilla – (Live)
21:15 – La Liga – Villarreal vs. Valencia – (Live)
23:30 – La Liga – Real Betis vs. Athletic Club – (Live)
Monday 24 September
01:45 – La Liga – Barcelona vs. Girona – (Recorded)

Serie A – 2018/19

Saturday 22 September
01:45 – Serie A – Sassuolo vs. Empoli – (Recorded)
20:00 – Serie A – Parma vs. Cagliari – (Live)
23:00 – Serie A – Fiorentina vs. SPAL – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
13:30 – Serie A – Sampdoria vs. Internazionale – (Recorded)
17:30 – Serie A – Torino vs. Napoli – (Live)
20:00 – Serie A – Bologna vs. Roma – (Live)
20:00 – Serie A – Chievo vs. Udinese – (Live)
20:00 – Serie A – Lazio vs. Genoa – (Live)
23:00 – Serie A – Milan vs. Atalanta – (Live)
Monday 24 September
01:30 – Serie A – Frosinone vs. Juventus – (Recorded)

French Ligue 1 – 2018/19

Saturday 22 September
01:45 – Ligue 1 – Nice vs. Rennes – (Recorded)
22:00 – Ligue 1 – Lille vs. Nantes – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
20:00 – Ligue 1 – Rennes vs. Paris Saint Germain F.C. – (Live)
22:00 – Ligue 1 – Guingamp vs. Bordeaux – (Live)
Monday 24 September

02:00 – Ligue 1 – Olympique Lyonnais vs. Olympique Marseille – (Recorded)

AFC U16 Championship 2018

Friday 21 September
15:30 – U16 – Islamic Republic of Iran vs. Indonesia – (Live)
19:35 – U16 – Vietnam vs. India – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
15:20 – U16 – Thailand vs. Malaysia – (Live)
Monday 24 September
19:35 – U16 – Indonesia vs. Vietnam – (Live)
Tuesday 25 September
19:35 – U16 – Afghanistan vs. Korea Republic – (Live)
Wednesday 26 September
15:20 – U16 – Thailand vs. Tajikistan – (Live)
15:20 – U16 – Malaysia vs. Japan – (Live)
Thursday 27 September
19:35 – U16 – Islamic Republic of Iran vs. Vietnam – (Live)
19:35 – U16 – India vs. Indonesia – (Live)

– Rugby/Footy –

AFL – Australian Football League 2018 – Prelims

Friday 21 September
16:50 – AFL – Richmond Tigers vs. Collingwood Magpies – (Live)
Saturday 22 September
12:20 – AFL – West Coast Eagles vs. Melbourne Demons – (Live)

Rugby: NRL Finals 2018 – Preliminary Final All Matches Available!!!

Friday 21 September
16:30 – NRL – Melbourne Storm vs. Cronulla Sutherland Sharks – (Live)
Saturday 22 September

16:30 – NRL – Sydney Roosters vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs – (Live)

New Zealand NPC Rugby: Mitre 10 Cup – Round 6

Thursday 20 September
14:35 – NPC Rugby – Northland vs. Southland – (Live)
Friday 21 September
12:45 – NPC Rugby – Bay of Plenty vs. Waikato – (Live)
Saturday 22 September
09:00 – NPC Rugby – Hawke’s Bay vs. North Harbor – (Live)
12:00 – NPC Rugby – Canterbury vs. Otago – (Live)
14:30 – NPC Rugby – Taranaki vs. Auckland – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
09:00 – NPC Rugby – Tasman vs. Counties Manukau – (Live)
11:35 – NPC Rugby – Manawatu vs. Wellington – (Live)

Currie CupRound 6

Friday 21 September
10:00 – Currie Cup – Free State Cheetahs vs. Pumas – (Live)
Saturday 22 September
12:00 – Currie Cup – Shark vs. Golden Lions – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
12:30 – Currie Cup – Western Province vs. Griquas – (Live)

French Top 14Round 5

Saturday 22 September
19:40 – Top 14 – Bordeaux vs. Clermont – (Live)
23:00 – Top 14 – Toulon vs. Anger – (Live)
23:00 – Top 14 – La Rochelle vs. Lyon – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
17:30 – Top 14 – Pau vs. Stade Francais – (Live)
22:00 – Top 14 – Montpellier vs. Toulouse – (Live)

– Motor Cycle Racing –

MotoGP – Movistar Grand Prix of Aragon

Friday 21 September
14:00 – MotoGP – Grand Prix of Aragon – Practice 1 – (Live)
18:00 – MotoGP – Grand Prix of Aragon – Practice 2 – (Live)
Saturday 22 September
14:00 – MotoGP – Grand Prix of Aragon – Practice 3 – (Live)
17:00 – MotoGP – Grand Prix of Aragon – Qualifying – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
17:00 – MotoGP – Grand Prix of Aragon – Main Races – (Live)

Judo: World Championship – Live from in Baku, Azerbaijan

Thursday 20 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (Live)
Friday 21 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (Live)
Saturday 22 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (live)
Sunday 23 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (Live)
Monday 24 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (Live)
Tuesday 25 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (Live)
Wednesday 26 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (Live)
Thursday 27 September
19:00 – World Judo Tour 2018 – Baku – (Live)

– Cycling –

Thursday 20 September
21:00 -The Coppa Sabatini – Province of Pisa – (Live)
Saturday 22 September
21:30 – 2018 Tour de l’Eurométropole, Belgium – 127km – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
20:00 – World Championships Innsbruck – Otztal to Innsbruck – Men’s Team Time Trial – 62.8km – (Live)
Monday 24 September
20:00 – Men’s U23 Individual Time Trial – Wattens to Innsbruck – 27.8km – (Live)
Tuesday 25 September
20:00 – Women’s elite Individual Time Trial – Wattens to Innsbruck – 27.8km – (Live)

European Tour Golf – Portugal Masters 2018

Thursday 20 September
19:00 – Portugal Masters – Day 1 – (Live)
Friday 21 September
19:00 – Portugal Masters – Day 2 – (Live)
Saturday 22 September
19:00 – Portugal Masters – Day 3 – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
19:00 – Portugal Masters – Day 4 – (Live)
Monday 24 September
19:00 – Portugal Masters – Day 5 – (Live)

– American/Canadian Sports –

NFL – National Football League – Regular Season 2018

Friday 21 September – Any Matches Available – LIVE or Replay!
07:20 – NFL – New York Jets vs. Cleveland Browns – (Live From 8am)
Monday 24 September
07:20 – NFL – New England Patriots vs. Detroit Lions – (Live From 8am)
Tuesdays 25 September
07:15 – NFL – Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneer – (Live from 8am)

MLB – Major League Baseball – Regular Season 2018

Thursday 20 September
06:00 – MLB – Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees – (Live from 8am)
Friday 21 September
06:00 – MLB –   Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees – (Live from 8am)
Saturday 22 September
10:00 – MLB –   San Diego Padres vs. Los Angeles Dodgers – (Live)
Sunday 23 September
08:00 – MLB – Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks – (Live)
Monday 24 September
07:00 – MLB – Boston Red Sox vs. Cleveland Indians – (Live from 8am)
Tuesday 25 September
07:00 – MLB – New York Yankees vs. Tampa Bay Rays – (Live from 8am)
Wednesday 26 September
06:00 – MLB – New York Yankees vs. Tampa Bay Rays – (Live from 8am)
Thursday 27 September
06:00 – MLB – Houston Astros vs. Baltimore Orioles – (live From 8am)
** Other matches also available!
NCAA Football
Friday 21 September
06:30 – NCAAB – Tulsa Golden Hurricane vs. Temple Owls – (Live from 8am)
Saturday 22 September
07:00 – NCAAB – Florida Atlantic vs. Central Florida – (Live From 8am)
Sunday 23 September
07:00 – NCAAB – Stanford Cardinal vs. Oregon Ducks – (Live From 8am)
09:00 – NCAAB – Air Force Falcons vs. Utah State Aggies – (Live)

– Fight Sports –

UFC Fight Night: SANTOS vs. MANUWA – LIVE in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Sunday 23 September
07:00 – Prelims – Ketlen Vieira vs. Tonya Evinger- Antônio Rogério Nogueira vs. Sam Alvey – Neil Magny vs. Alex Oliveira – Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Elias Theodorou – Francisco Trinaldo vs. Evan Dunham – Luis Henrique vs. Ryan Spann – Renan Barão vs. Andre Ewell – Sérgio Moraes vs. Ben Saunders – Thales Leites vs. Hector Lombard – Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Belal Muhammad – Livia Renata Souza vs. Alex Chambers – (Live from 8am)
09:00 – Main Fight – Thiago “de Lima Maretta” Santos vs. Eryk “Ya Boi” Anders – (Live)

BOXING – WBA and WBO

Sunday 23 September
7:00-WBA & WBO – Anthony Joshua vs Alexander Povetkin – (Live)