Score! Sports Bar & Grill

LIVE Sports Schedule

thursday 07 to Thursday 14 december 2017

– Upcoming Events – updated every Thursday

Free Pool Friday!

Play Pool for Free every Friday @Score Bar – Draft Beer Deals Also Available…

Cricket: The Ashes 2017-18

Every Friday!
2nd Test – 02-06 December
3rd Test – 14-18 December
4th Test – 26-30 December
5th Test – 04-08 January
Play Pool for Free every Friday @Score Bar – Draft Beer Deals Also Available…

– Football –

EPL – English Premier League Season 2017/18 – All Matches Available!

*Up to 7 Simultaneous EPL Matches Available!
Saturday 09 December
19:30 – EPL – West Ham United vs. Chelsea – (Live)
22:00 – EPL – Burnley vs. Watford – (Live)
22:00 – EPL – Crystal Palace vs. AFC Bournemouth – (Live)
22:00 – EPL – Huddersfield Town vs. Brighton & Hove Albion – (Live)
22:00 – EPL – Swansea City vs. West Bromwich Albion – (Live)
22:00 – EPL – Tottenham Hotspur vs. Stoke City – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
00:30 – EPL – Newcastle United v. Leicester City – (Live)
19:00 – EPL – Southampton vs. Arsenal – (Live)
21:15 – EPL – Liverpool vs. Everton – (Live)
23:30 – EPL – Manchester United vs. Manchester City – (Live)
Wednesday 13 December
02:45 – EPL – Burnley vs. Stoke City – (Recorded)
03:00 – EPL – Crystal Palace vs. Watford – (Recorded)
03:00 – EPL – Huddersfield Town vs. Chelsea – (Recorded)

Vanarama National League – 2017/18

Saturday 09 December         
19:00 – Vanarama League – Macclesfield Town vs. Wrexham – (Live)

Bundesliga 2017/18

Saturday 09 December         
02:30 – Bundesliga – Stuttgart vs. Bayer Leverkusen – (Recorded)
21:30 – Bundesliga – Borussia Dortmund vs. Werder Bremen – (Live)
21:30 – Bundesliga – RB Leipzig vs. Mainz 05 – (Live)
21:30 – Bundesliga – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern München – (Live)
21:30 – Bundesliga – Hamburger SV vs. Wolfsburg – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
00:30 – Bundesliga – Borussia M’gladbach vs. Schalke 04 – (Live)
19:30 – Bundesliga – Köln vs. Freiburg – (Live)
21:30 – Bundesliga – Hannover 96 vs. Hoffenheim – (Live)
23:50 – Bundesliga – Augsburg vs. Berlin – (Live)

Dutch Eredivisie 2017/18

Sunday 10 December
01:35 – Eredivisie – AZ Alkmaar vs. SC Heracles Almelo – (Recorded)
20:30 – Eredivisie – FC Utrecht vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam – (Live)
22:35 – Eredivisie – Ajax Amsterdam vs. PSV Eindhoven – (Live)

La Liga 2017/18

Saturday 09 December
19:00 – La Liga – Getafe vs. Eibar – (Live)
22:15 – La Liga – Real Madrid vs. Sevilla – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
00:30 – La Liga – Deportivo La Coruña vs. Leganés – (Recorded)
02:45 – La Liga – Valencia vs. Celta de Vigo – (Recorded)
18:00 – La Liga – Real Sociedad vs. Málaga – (Live)
22:15 – La Liga – Real Betis vs. Atlético Madrid – (Live)
Monday 11 December          
00:30 – La Liga – Sassuolo vs. Crotone – (Live)
02:45 – La Liga – Villarreal vs. Barcelona – (Recorded)

Serie A 2017/18

Sunday 10 December
18:30 – Serie A – Chievo vs. Roma – (Live)
21:00 – Serie A – Napoli vs. Fiorentina – (Live)
21:00 – Serie A – SPAL vs. Hellas Verona – (Live)
21:00 – Serie A – Udinese vs. Benevento – (Live)
Monday 11 December
02:45 – Serie A – Milan vs. Bologna – (Recorded)

France – Ligue 1 2017/18

Saturday 09 December         
23:00 – Ligue 1 – PSG vs. Lille – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
21:00 – Ligue 1 – Amiens SC vs. Olympique Lyonnais – (Live)
23:00 – Ligue 1 – Nantes vs. Nice – (Live)
Monday 11 December          
03:00 – Ligue 1 – Olympique Marseille vs. Saint-Étienne – (Recorded)

UEFA Champions League

Monday 11 December          
18:00 – UEFA – UEFA Champions League Draw – *Round of 16 – (Live)

Hyundai A-League 2017/18

Friday 08 December
15:50 – A-League – Melbourne Victory vs. Adelaide United – (Live)
Saturday 09 December         
13:35 – A-League – Brisbane Roar vs. Wellington Phoenix – (Live)
15:50 – A-League – Western Sydney Wanderers vs. Sydney FC – (Live)
18:00 – A-League – Perth Glory vs. Newcastle Jets – (Live)

Toyota Mekong Club Championship 2017/18

Saturday 09 December
17:50 – Mekong Club – Sanna Khanh Hoa FC vs. Boeung Ket Football Club – (Live) 

– Rugby –

HSBC World Rugby Sevens

Live from Cape Town in South Africa
Saturday 09 December
15:00 – Sevens SA – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
15:00 – Sevens SA – (Live)

European Rugby Champions Cup 2017/18

Friday 08 December
02:45 – Champions Cup – Toulouse vs. Lyon – (Recorded)
Saturday 09 December
02:45 – Champions Cup – Glasgow vs. Montpellier – (Recorded)
19:30 – Champions Cup – Scarlets vs. Benetton – (Live)
22:15 – Champions Cup – Newcastle Falcons vs. Bordeaux – (Live)
22:15 – Champions Cup – Toulon vs. Bath – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
00:30 – Champions Cup – Northampton vs. Ospreys – (Recorded)
00:30 – Champions Cup – Castres vs. Racing 92 – (Recorded)
02:45 – Champions Cup – Munster vs. Leicester – (Recorded)
20:00 – Champions Cup – Harlequins vs. Ulster – (Live)
20:00 – Champions Cup – La Rochelle vs. Wasps – (Live)
22:15 – Champions Cup – Saracens vs. Clermont – (Live)
Monday 11 December
00:30 – Champions Cup – Exeter vs. Leinster – (Recorded)

– Cricket – 

Cricket: The Ashes 2017-18

Thursday 14 December
09:30 – The Ashes 3rd Test – Day 1 – (Live)
Friday 15 December
09:30 – The Ashes 3rd Test – Day 2 – (Live)
Saturday 16 December
09:30 – The Ashes 3rd Test – Day 3 – (Live)
Sunday 17 December
09:30 – The Ashes 3rd Test – Day 4 – (Live)
Monday 18 December
09:30 – The Ashes 3rd Test – Day 5 – (Live)

2nd Test Cricket: New Zealand vs. West Indies

Saturday 09 December
06:00 – 2nd Test Cricket – New Zealand vs. West Indies – Day 1 – (Live form 8am)
Sunday 10 December
06:00 – 2nd Test Cricket – New Zealand vs. West Indies – Day 2 – (Live form 8am)
Monday 11 December
06:00 – 2nd Test Cricket – New Zealand vs. West Indies – Day 3 – (Live form 8am)
Tuesday 12 December
06:00 – 2nd Test Cricket – New Zealand vs. West Indies – Day 4 – (Live form 8am)
Wednesday 13 December
06:00 – 2nd Test Cricket – New Zealand vs. West Indies – Day 5 – (Live form 8am) 

– American Sports –

NFL – National Football League – Regular Season 2017/18

*ALL Games Available – Open Early – Replay Also Available!
Friday 08 December
07:30 – NFL – Atlanta Falcons vs. New Orleans Saints – (Live)
Monday 11 December
08:30 – NFL – Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Baltimore Ravens – (Live)
Tuesday 12 December
08:15 – NFL – New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins – (Live)
* Other matches available for replay!

NBA – National Basketball League – Regular-Season 2017/18

Thursday 07 December
10:30 – NBA – Los Angeles Clippers vs. Minnesota Timberwolves – (Live)
Friday 08 December
08:00 – NBA – Philadelphia 76ers vs. Los Angeles Lakers – (Live)
10:30 – NBA – Utah Jazz host vs. Houston Rockets – (Live)
Saturday 09 December
07:00 – NBA – Detroit Piston vs. Golden State Warriors – (Live)
09:30 – NBA – San Antonio Spurs vs. Boston Celtics – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
08:00 – NBA – Toronto Raptors vs. Memphis Grizzlies – (Live)
10:00 – NBA – Philadelphia 76ers vs. Cleveland Cavaliers – (Live)
Monday 11 December
07:30 – NBA – Atlanta Hawks vs. New York Knicks – (Live)
Tuesday 12 December
08:00 – NBA – Boston Celtics vs. Chicago Bulls – (Live)
10:30 – NBA – Portland Trailblazers vs. Golden State Warriors – (Live)
Wednesday 13 December
07:00 – NBA – Los Angeles Lakers vs. New York Knicks – (Live from 8am)
10:00 – NBA – Phoenix Suns vs. Los Angeles Kings – (Live)
* Other Games Available

CBB – College Basketball

Friday 08 December
08:00 – CBB –  Iowa State Cyclones vs. Iowa Hawkeyes – (Live)
Saturday 09 December
07:00 – CBB – Randall vs. Baylor – (Live from 8am)
Sunday 10 December
08:00 – CBB – Pittsburgh Panthers vs. West Virginia Mountaineers – (Live)
10:00 – CBB – Arizona Wildcats vs. Alabama Crimson – (Live)
12:00 – CBB – UNLV Runnin’ Rebels vs. Illinois Fighting Illini – (Live)
Tuesday 12 December
07:00 – CBB – Chicago State vs. Northwestern – (Live from 8am)

NHL – National Hockey League – Regular Season 2017/18

Thursday 07 December
10:00 – NHL – Ottawa Senators vs. Anaheim Ducks – (Live)
Friday 08 December
07:30 – NHL – Calgary Flames vs. Toronto Maple Leafs – (Live from 8am)
10:00 – NHL – Philadelphia Flyers vs. Vancouver Canucks – (Live)
Saturday 09 December
07:00 – NHL – New York Rangers vs. Washington Capitals – (Live from 8am)
10:00 – NHL – Minnesota Wild vs. Anaheim Ducks – (Live)
Sunday 10 December
07:00 – NHL – Winnipeg Jets vs. Tampa Bay Lightning – (Live from 8am)
10:00 – NHL – Vancouver Canucks vs. Calgary Flames – (Live)
Monday 11 December
07:00 – NHL – Edmonton Oilers vs. Toronto Maple Leafs – (Live from 8am)
* Other matches available, please ask us for replay!

– Fight Sports –

One Championship 2017

Saturday 09 December – Evening Fight!
21:00 – One Championship – Featuring the best fighters in Asia – (Live)

UFC Fight Night: Swanson vs. OrtegaLive from Fresno, California

Sunday 10 December – Breakfast Available!
09:00ish – Prelims: Knight vs. Benitez – Moraes vs. Sterling – Holtzman vs. Horcher – Anders vs. Perez – Morales vs. Lopez – (Live)
12:00ish – UFC – Cub Swanson vs. Brian “T-City” Ortega – (Live)

Boxing: Lomachenko vs. RigondeauxWBO World Super-Featherweight Title

Sunday 10 December – Breakfast Available!
09:00 – Boxing: Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux – (Live)

Boxing: Smith vs. VargasWorld Title Contention

Sunday 10 December – Breakfast Available!
10:00 – Boxing: Tevin Farmer vs. Kenichi Ogawa – Orlando Salido vs. Miguel Roman – (Live)
12:00 – Boxing: Stephen Smith vs. Francisco Vargas – (Live)